School Staff

Teaching Staff 2019-2020

Mr. Farrell - (Principal)
Ms. Gallen -  (Deputy Principal)
Ms. Bhreathnach - Irish, Religion
Ms. Carberry - Maths, ASD Class Teacher
Ms. Carroll - Music, French
Ms. E. Clarke - History, LCVP, Religion, TY Coordinator
Ms. S. Clarke - Science, Biology
Ms. Conmy - Music, Religion. SPHE
Ms. Corcoran - Irish, German, English
Mr. Corrigan - Engineering, Metalwork, Technical Graphics, DCG
Mr. Cox - Woodwork, Construction Studies, Technical Graphics, Computers, ICT
Ms. Ni Chuinneagain - Irish, Geography, SPHE
Ms. Daly - Science, Biology, Physical Education
Mr. Delaney - Physical Education, Maths
Ms. Dempsey - Physics, Maths
Mr. Donnelly - History, LCVP, ASD Class Teacher
Mr. Doyle - Geography, Physical Education
Ms. Dunne - Geography, Computers, ICT
Mr. D. Duffy - English, Geography
Mr. P. Duffy - Geography, SPHE, Learning Support
Ms. Duignan - German, English
Mr. Earley - Maths, Science, Biology
Ms. Fallon - History, Geography
Ms. Fitzgerald - Home Economics, Science, Biology
Mr. Flynn - English, Geography, Business
Ms. Grennan - German, Geography, History, CSPE
Ms Glynn - Irish, English, CSPE
Mr. Hagan - Geography, ASD Class
Ms. Harpur - Art, SPHE
Mr. Heery - Maths, Applied Maths, Science
Ms. Heffernan - French, Irish
Ms. Hennessy - Irish, Religion
Ms. Heraty - Irish, Maths
Ms. Kelly - English, Religion, SPHE
Mr. Lynch - Engineering, Metalwork, Technical Graphics, Maths, ASD Class
Ms. Macken - Maths, Business Studies
Ms. Maher - Learning Support
Ms. McArdle - Career Guidance, Chemistry, SPHE
Mr. McGauran - Maths, Science
Ms. Mulligan - Biology, Learning Support Coordinator
Ms. O’Brien - CSPE, Learning Support
Mr. O'Carroll - Construction Studies, Woodwork, Technical Graphics, DCG
Mr. O'Meara - Business, Maths
Mr. Prendergast - English, Religion
Ms. Quigley - English, French
Mr. Quinn - Maths, Accounting, Business Studies, CSPE
Ms. Raymond - Maths, Science, Chemistry, Ag. Science
Ms. Relihan - Home Economics, Biology, SPHE
Ms. Stenson - Home Economics, Business
Mr. Stobie - Science, Maths
.

Additional School Staff 

Secretary - Finola Seery
Special Needs Assistants - Heather Seery, Anne Bray, Mary Nolan, Fiona Dunne, Mary McDonnell, Damien Minnock, Maurice Colton, Denise Murray
Caretaker - Donal Fox